- Gndevaz – USD 1,2 mln worth social programs
- Saravan – USD 295 000 worth social programs
- Gorayk – USD 520 000 worth social programs
Among implemented social programs are the renovation of the Jermuk art center and the Gndevaz water-pipe reconstruction program costing USD 500,000, the installation of a modern elevator and the re-equipment of surgery unit at Vayk hospital in the total amount of USD 100,000, the funding of local greenhouses and fruit-driers, scholarships for local students, and many other programs.
More than 50 small and medium business programs were funded by Lydian Armenia in the Amulsar surrounding communities, with the total amount of USD 130,000. The major business focus areas include the production of agricultural products, and provision of agricultural and general services, namely a bakery, honey-making business, car service, sewing workshop, grocery shop etc.
After the Artsakh war of 2020, Lydian Armenia felt it its duty to stand by the Amulsar enlarged communities of Jermuk, Zaritap and Gorayk, namely the families of the servicemen, who were deceased, injured, or went missing during the war. Thus, the Company was paying the utilities fees of the families within a period of 5 months and spent more than USD 25,000 to help them. Lydian Armenia was also assisting the Artsakh families who were forced to leave their homes and relocate in the Amulsar surrounding communities. The Company, through the local municipalities, was providing 220 families with food within a period of 5 months.